dataset : BOREAS TF-02 SSA-OA Tower Flux, Meteorological, and Precipitation Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-515

BOREAS TF-02 SSA-OA Tower Flux, Meteorological, and Precipitation Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TF-02 team collected energy, carbon dioxide, water vapor, and momentum flux data above the canopy and in profiles through the canopy, along with meteorological data at the BOREAS SSA-OA site. Above-canopy measurements began in early February and ran through mid-September of 1994. Measurements were collected over a longer period of 1994 than most BOREAS flux sites. Daily precipitation data from several gauges were also collected.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF02TFLX

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1994 to October 27, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.63° to 53.63° latitude, and -106.2° to -106.2° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/515
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-515 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG