dataset : BOREAS TF-08 NSA-OJP Tower Flux, Meteorological, and Soil Temperature Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-516

BOREAS TF-08 NSA-OJP Tower Flux, Meteorological, and Soil Temperature Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TF-08 team collected energy, CO2, and water vapor flux data at the BOREAS NSA-OJP site during the growing season of 1994 and most of the year for 1996.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TF08TFLX

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is May 24, 1994 to November 12, 1996.

The spatial range for this dataset is 55.93° to 55.93° latitude, and -98.62° to -98.62° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/516
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-516 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG