dataset : BOREAS TE-10 Leaf Optical Properties for SSA Species

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-531

BOREAS TE-10 Leaf Optical Properties for SSA Species

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TE-10 team collected several data sets in support of its efforts to characterize and interpret information on the reflectance, transmittance, gas exchange, oxygen evolution, and biochemical properties of boreal vegetation. This data set describes the spectral optical properties (reflectance and transmittance) of boreal forest conifers and broadleaf tree leaves as measured with a Spectron Engineering SE590 spectroradiometer at the SSA OBS, OJP, YJP, OA, OA-AUX, YA-AUX, and YA sites. The data were collected during the growing seasons of 1994 and 1996.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_TE10LOPT

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is May 24, 1994 to July 16, 1996.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.63° to 53.99° latitude, and -106.2° to -104.65° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/531
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-531 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG