dataset : BOREAS TE-20 Soils Data over the NSA-MSA and Tower Sites in Vector Format

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-533

BOREAS TE-20 Soils Data over the NSA-MSA and Tower Sites in Vector Format

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS TE-20 team collected several data sets for use in developing and testing models of forest ecosystem dynamics. This data set contains vector layers of soil maps that were received from Dr. Hugo Veldhuis, who did the original mapping in the field during 1994. The vector layers were converted to ARC/INFO EXPORT files. These data cover 1-kilometer diameters around each of the NSA tower sites, and another layer covers the NSA-MSA.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : BOREAS_SOILT20V

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1994 to December 31, 1994.

The spatial range for this dataset is 55.73° to 56.06° latitude, and -98.79° to -98.09° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/533
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-533 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG