dataset : Site AVIRIS Images, 1992 (ACCP)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-544

Site AVIRIS Images, 1992 (ACCP)

ABSTRACT: AVIRIS image scenes were acquired in 1992 over ACCP sites. Pixels that coincided with field study plots were extracted and reflectance values were correlated with estimated canopy carbon and nitrogen content.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : ACCP_PLOTSPEC

This dataset was released on January 01, 2000.

The time range for this dataset is June 02, 1992 to August 20, 1992.

The spatial range for this dataset is 29.7° to 45.2222° latitude, and -121.763° to -68.7356° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/544
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-544 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG