dataset : BOREAS Follow-On FLX-03 Area-Averaged Flux Data for the NSA and SSA

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-586

BOREAS Follow-On FLX-03 Area-Averaged Flux Data for the NSA and SSA

ABSTRACT: Calculations of area-averaged fluxes using extracted flux data from BORIS.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : FLX3_AREA_AVG

This dataset was released on January 01, 2001.

The time range for this dataset is June 01, 1994 to September 30, 1996.

The spatial range for this dataset is 48° to 60° latitude, and -111° to -90° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/586
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-586 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG