dataset : BOREAS Follow-On DSP-09 Saskatchewan Raster Forest Fire Chronology, 1945-1996

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-596

BOREAS Follow-On DSP-09 Saskatchewan Raster Forest Fire Chronology, 1945-1996

ABSTRACT: This data set contains a pair of raster images and a spreadsheet chronicling the most recent fire history of Saskatchewan from 1945 to 1996. This data set was developed from a series of ARC/INFO export files of annual fire data that were compiled and provided by the Saskatchewan Environment and Resource Management (SERM) Wildlife Branch.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : dsp09_sask_raster

This dataset was released on January 01, 2001.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1945 to January 01, 1997.

The spatial range for this dataset is 48° to 60° latitude, and -111° to -90° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/596
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-596 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG