dataset : BOREAS Follow-On DSP-10 Reclassified Regridded TM Mosaic Land Cover Maps, 1994

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-597

BOREAS Follow-On DSP-10 Reclassified Regridded TM Mosaic Land Cover Maps, 1994

ABSTRACT: These images were produced by aggregating a reclassified version of the 30-m land cover Thematic Mapper classification by CCRS and are now available at multiple resolutions (10x5 minutes, and 30 minutes). These data were regridded for use by the BOREAS Follow-on Carbon and Hydro-Meteorological modeling groups. Characteristics of the individual products are described in the data set guide document.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : dsp10_reclass

This dataset was released on January 01, 2001.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1994 to January 01, 1995.

The spatial range for this dataset is 48° to 60° latitude, and -111° to -90° longitude. map (center)

This dataset uses data from an instance of the thematic-mapper instrument on the landsat-5 platform.
DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/597
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-597 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG