dataset : Optical Thickness Cross-Calib. (FIFE)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-60

Optical Thickness Cross-Calib. (FIFE)

ABSTRACT: The objective of the Optical Thickness Calibration study was to compare aerosol optical thickness measurements derived from three different groups. These groups measured atmospheric transmission, in particular, the aerosol optical thickness, using at least three different instruments (e.g., a solar transmissometer SXM-2, a Reagan sunphotometer, and an airborne tracking sunphotometer) and three different analysis procedures.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : FIFE_OT_CALIB

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is August 04, 1989 to August 06, 1989.

The spatial range for this dataset is 39.22° to 39.22° latitude, and -97.12° to -97.12° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/60
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-60 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG