dataset : BOREAS Follow-On DSP-10 Regridded TM Mosaic Land Cover Maps for 1994

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-602

BOREAS Follow-On DSP-10 Regridded TM Mosaic Land Cover Maps for 1994

ABSTRACT: Existing 30-m land cover Thematic Mapper classification by CCRS was aggregated and reprocessed and are now available at multiple resolutions (10x5 minutes and 30 minutes). These data were regridded for use by the BOREAS Follow-on Carbon and Hydro-Meteorological modeling groups. Characteristics of the individual products are described in the data set guide document.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : dsp10_tm_mosaic

This dataset was released on January 01, 2001.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1994 to January 01, 1995.

The spatial range for this dataset is 48° to 60° latitude, and -111° to -90° longitude. map (center)

This dataset uses data from an instance of the thematic-mapper instrument on the landsat-5 platform.
DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/602
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-602 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG