dataset : BOREAS Follow-On FLX-01 NSA-OBS Derived Data - NEE, GEE, and Respiration

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-603

BOREAS Follow-On FLX-01 NSA-OBS Derived Data - NEE, GEE, and Respiration

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS Follow-On FLX-01 team derived NEE, GEE, and Respiration using measured tower C02 flux measurements taken at the NSA-OBS site. The data provided contain half-hourly measurements as well as 4 and 5 day binned data sets. The derived data covers the period from March 1994 through the end of 1998.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : flx01_derived

This dataset was released on January 01, 2001.

The time range for this dataset is March 01, 1994 to January 01, 1999.

The spatial range for this dataset is 55.8801° to 55.8801° latitude, and -98.4814° to -98.4814° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/603
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-603 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG