dataset : BOREAS Follow-On FLX-01 NSA-OBS Tower Flux, Meteorological, and Soil Temp. Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-604

BOREAS Follow-On FLX-01 NSA-OBS Tower Flux, Meteorological, and Soil Temp. Data

ABSTRACT: The BOREAS Follow-On FLX-01 team collected tower flux, surface meteorological, and soil temperature data at the BOREAS NSA-OBS site continuously from March 1994 through December 1998. Data from March 1994 through October 1996 are included in the BOREAS TF-03 effort while data from the end of October 1996 through December 1998 are included in the BOREAS Follow-on FLX-01 effort.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : flx01_tfx

This dataset was released on January 01, 2001.

The time range for this dataset is October 31, 1996 to January 01, 1999.

The spatial range for this dataset is 55.8801° to 55.8801° latitude, and -98.4814° to -98.4814° longitude. map

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/604
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-604 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG