dataset : BOREAS Follow-On HMet-04 1996-1998 NSA Meteorological Data

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-609

BOREAS Follow-On HMet-04 1996-1998 NSA Meteorological Data

ABSTRACT: As part of the BOREAS Follow-on, an extended period of data collection was supported in the NSA because of the continued efforts at the NSA-OBS site. This data set contains near-surface meteorological data collected and averaged over 15 minute intervals from two sites in the NSA, the SRC tower at the Thompson airport (YTH) and a temporary walkup wooden tower at the Old Black Spruce (OBS) tower site.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : hmet04_met

This dataset was released on January 01, 2001.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1994 to January 01, 1999.

The spatial range for this dataset is 48° to 60° latitude, and -111° to -90° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/609
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-609 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG