dataset : Optical Thickness Data: Aircraft (OTTER)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-61

Optical Thickness Data: Aircraft (OTTER)

ABSTRACT: Airborne sun photometer data collected from 1990 through 1991 used to provide quantitative atmospheric correction to remotely sensed data of forest reflectance and radiance.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : OTTER_AIR_SUN

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is August 13, 1990 to August 15, 1990.

The spatial range for this dataset is 43.97° to 46.13° latitude, and -124.02° to -123.22° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/61
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-61 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG