dataset : BOREAS Follow-On MOD-01 Regional Daily Averaged Gridded Met. Data, 1994-1996

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-610

BOREAS Follow-On MOD-01 Regional Daily Averaged Gridded Met. Data, 1994-1996

ABSTRACT: The Phase 3 gridded data sets provided by HMet-01 on an hourly time step have been converted to averaged daily files by the MOD-01 group to reduce the size and number of files used for input to some of the carbon models.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : mod01_met_p3

This dataset was released on January 01, 2001.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1994 to January 01, 1997.

The spatial range for this dataset is 48° to 60° latitude, and -111° to -90° longitude. map (center)

This dataset uses data from an instance of the vissr-atmospheric-sounder instrument on the geostationary-operational-environmental-satellite-7 platform.
DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/610
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-610 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG