dataset : SAFARI 2000 Global Historical Climatology Network, V. 2, 1990-2001

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-646

SAFARI 2000 Global Historical Climatology Network, V. 2, 1990-2001

ABSTRACT: This data set is a southern African subset of the "Global Historical Climatology Network, Version 2" (GHCN V2) database for the SAFARI 2000 campaign, which covers the following countries for the 1990-2001 time period: Angola, Botswana, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Comoros, Congo, Gabon, Kenya, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Seychelles, Somalia, South Africa, Sudan, Swaziland, Tanzania, Uganda, Zambia, and Zimbabwe.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : s2k_ghcn_v2

This dataset was released on January 01, 2002.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1990 to December 31, 2001.

The spatial range for this dataset is -35° to 5° latitude, and -5° to 60° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/646
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-646 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG