dataset : Optical Thickness Data: Ground (OTTER)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-65

Optical Thickness Data: Ground (OTTER)

ABSTRACT: Field sun photometer data collected from 1990 through 1991 is used to provide quantitative atmospheric correction to remotely sensed data of forest reflectance and radiance.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : OTTER_FIELD_SUN

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is February 22, 1990 to June 10, 1991.

The spatial range for this dataset is 44.29° to 45.07° latitude, and -123.95° to -121.33° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/65
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-65 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG