dataset : LBA Regional Boundary for the Amazon and Tocantins River Basins, 5-min

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-670

LBA Regional Boundary for the Amazon and Tocantins River Basins, 5-min

ABSTRACT: This data set is an expanded version of the Costa et al. (2000) data set and consists of a single grid with values of 1 for cells within the basins and 0 for cells outside. The resolution of the data set is 5 x 5 min (approximately 9 x 9 km). The area of this data set is consistent with the study area of the Large Scale Biosphere-Atmosphere Experiment in Amazonia (LBA) in South America. The data file is in ASCII GRID format.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : lba_reg_basin

This dataset was released on January 01, 2003.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1972 to December 31, 1972.

The spatial range for this dataset is -30° to 10° latitude, and -85° to -30° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/670
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-670 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG