dataset : Reflectance Reference Targets (OTTER)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distributed Active Archive Center DAAC

nasa-ornldaac-74

Reflectance Reference Targets (OTTER)

ABSTRACT: Spectral reflectance measurements of flat field targets as reference points representative of psuedo-invariant targets as measured by the Spectron SE590 spectrophotometer.

daac.ornl.gov

Identified by : OTTER_SE590_MILLER

This dataset was released on January 01, 1994.

The time range for this dataset is May 15, 1991 to August 24, 1991.

The spatial range for this dataset is 44.29° to 45.07° latitude, and -123.95° to -121.33° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.3334/ORNLDAAC/74
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-ornldaac-74 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG