dataset : TELLUS DYNAMIC OCEAN TOPOGRAPHY 2008

NASA JPL Physical Oceanography Distributed Active Archive Center

nasa-podaac-tellus_dot_2008_data

TELLUS DYNAMIC OCEAN TOPOGRAPHY 2008

Dynamic ocean topography is the sea surface height referenced from the Earth's geoid, rather than a smooth ellipse. The data contains a time mean dynamic topography. The geostrophic velocities are also included.

podaac.jpl.nasa.gov

Identified by : TELLUS_DOT_2008_DATA

This dataset was released on April 20, 2011.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1993 to December 31, 2006.

The spatial range for this dataset is -80.25° to 81.75° latitude, and 0° to 360° longitude. map (center)

This dataset uses data from an instance of the grace-instrument instrument on the gravity-recovery-and-climate-experiment platform.

Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-podaac-tellus_dot_2008_data in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG