dataset : IPCC Socio-Economic Baseline Dataset

Socioeconomic Data and Applications Center

nasa-sedac-ipcc-socio-economic-baseline

IPCC Socio-Economic Baseline Dataset

The Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) Socio-Economic Baseline Dataset consists of population, human development, economic, water resources, land cover, land use, agriculture, food, energy and biodiversity data . This dataset was collated by IPCC from a variety of sources such as The World Bank, United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP), and Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), and is distributed by the Columbia University Center for International Earth Science Information Network (CIESIN).

The time range for this dataset starts at January 01, 1990.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nasa-sedac-ipcc-socio-economic-baseline in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG