dataset : United States Climate Reference Network (USCRN) Quality Controlled Datasets

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI

noaa-ncdc-c00546

United States Climate Reference Network (USCRN) Quality Controlled Datasets

USCRN Products are available on public FTP and derived from the USCRN processed data. Available parameters include averages and calculated values for precipitation, air temperature, solar radiation, surface temperature, relative humidity, soil moisture, and soil temperature on varying time scales. Products are available as sub-hourly, daily, hourly, and monthly products. It is the general practice of USCRN to not calculate derived variables if the input data to these calculations are flagged due to quality concerns. These data records are versioned based on the processing methods and algorithms used for the derivations, and data may be updated when final, higher-quality records are delivered manually from the stations. See documentation for more information.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -66.0° to 172.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-ncdc-c00546 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG