dataset : NRCS Snow Survey Records

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI

noaa-ncdc-c01083

NRCS Snow Survey Records

USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service (NRCS) 200,000 historic snow survey records from 9 western states.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -65.0° to 172.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-ncdc-c01083 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG