dataset : New Hampshire / Southern Maine Ocean Uses Atlas

National Marine Protected Areas Center

noaa-new-hampshire-southern-maine-ocean-uses-atlas

New Hampshire / Southern Maine Ocean Uses Atlas

The Ocean Uses Atlas Project is an innovative partnership between the Coastal Response Research Center (CRRC) and NOAA's Office of Ocean and Coastal Resource Management (OCRM). The Project was designed to enhance ocean management through geospatial data on the full range of significant human uses of the ocean environment from the shorelines of New Hampshire and Southern Maine to the EEZ boundary. The data were gathered from regional ocean experts and users through participatory GIS methods. For more information on the project scope, background and related data products, please visit http://www.crrc.unh.edu/workshops/ocean_uses/index.html or http://marineprotectedareas.noaa.gov/dataanalysis/atlas_nhsm/.

The spatial range for this dataset is 42.812529° to 43.946476° latitude, and -70.955177° to -67.457981° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-new-hampshire-southern-maine-ocean-uses-atlas in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG