dataset : Temperature, salinity, and other data from CTD and XCTD casts in the Arctic Ocean from 26 March 1995 to 08 May 1995 (NODC Accession 0000474)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI

noaa-nodc-0000474

Temperature, salinity, and other data from CTD and XCTD casts in the Arctic Ocean from 26 March 1995 to 08 May 1995 (NODC Accession 0000474)

CTD, XCTD, and other data were collected in the Arctic Ocean from 26 March 1995 to 08 May 1995. Surface data were collected by CTD. XCTD data were corrected for identified fall rate error and include profiles of temperature, potential temperature, salinities, sigma 0, and conductivity. Modified log for SCICEX-95 XCTD profiles are in a Excel file S95XCTD.XLS format.

The spatial range for this dataset is 70.53° to 89.08° latitude, and -179.23° to 176.26° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-nodc-0000474 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG