dataset : Oceanographic temperature and salinity measurements collected using drifting buoys in the Arctic Ocean from 2003 to 2006 (NODC Accession 0014672)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI

noaa-nodc-0014672

Oceanographic temperature and salinity measurements collected using drifting buoys in the Arctic Ocean from 2003 to 2006 (NODC Accession 0014672)

Oceanographic temperature and salinity measurements collected using drifting buoys in the Arctic Ocean.

The spatial range for this dataset is 68.57° to 89.62° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-nodc-0014672 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG