dataset : Hydrochemical Atlas of the Arctic Ocean (NODC Accession 0044630)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI

noaa-nodc-0044630

Hydrochemical Atlas of the Arctic Ocean (NODC Accession 0044630)

The present Hydrochemical Atlas of the Arctic Ocean is a description of hydrochemical conditions in the Arctic Ocean on the basis of a greater body of hydrochemical information for the years 1948-2000 (dissolved oxygen, phosphate, silicate, pH, total alkalinity, nitrite and nitrate). This atlas includes both NODC (World Ocean Database) and other data sources.

The spatial range for this dataset is 60.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-nodc-0044630 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG