dataset : Temperature, salinity and pressure measurements collected using CTD from the Kapitan Dranitsyn and Louis L St Laurent in the Arctic Ocean, from 2004 through 2008 (NODC Accession 0061207)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI

noaa-nodc-0061207

Temperature, salinity and pressure measurements collected using CTD from the Kapitan Dranitsyn and Louis L St Laurent in the Arctic Ocean, from 2004 through 2008 (NODC Accession 0061207)

The spatial range for this dataset is 70.0° to 84.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-nodc-0061207 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG