dataset : Plankton abundance, Biomass, Temperature, Salinity, Oxygen measurements collected using bottle from multiple platforms in the Arctic Ocean from 1927 to 1973 (NODC Accession 0067509)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI

noaa-nodc-0067509

Plankton abundance, Biomass, Temperature, Salinity, Oxygen measurements collected using bottle from multiple platforms in the Arctic Ocean from 1927 to 1973 (NODC Accession 0067509)

The spatial range for this dataset is 65.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-nodc-0067509 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG