dataset : Partial pressure (or fugacity) of carbon dioxide, temperature, salinity and other parameters collected from surface underway survey in global oceans in support of the Surface Ocean CO2 Atlas (SOCAT) project from November 16, 1968 to December 31, 2007 (SOCAT database Version 1.5) (NODC Accession 0101726)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI

noaa-nodc-0101726

Partial pressure (or fugacity) of carbon dioxide, temperature, salinity and other parameters collected from surface underway survey in global oceans in support of the Surface Ocean CO2 Atlas (SOCAT) project from November 16, 1968 to December 31, 2007 (SOCAT database Version 1.5) (NODC Accession 0101726)

The spatial range for this dataset is -78.68° to 80.02° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-nodc-0101726 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG