dataset : Temperature, salinity, and other data from buoy casts in the Arctic Ocean, Barents Sea and Beaufort Sea from 1948 to 1993 (NODC Accession 9800040)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Centers for Environmental Information NCEI

noaa-nodc-9800040

Temperature, salinity, and other data from buoy casts in the Arctic Ocean, Barents Sea and Beaufort Sea from 1948 to 1993 (NODC Accession 9800040)

Temperature, salinity, and other data were collected using buoy casts in the Arctic Ocean, Barents Sea and Beaufort Sea from 1948 to 1993. Data were collected by the US Naval Oceanographic Office, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute of the Russian Federation, US NODC-NOAA, Russia National Ocean Data Center, Canada Institute for Ocean Service, ERIM International, and University of Washington.

The spatial range for this dataset is 55.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-nodc-9800040 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG