dataset : National Weather Service County Warning Area Boundaries

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office of Science and Technology Integration

noaa-nws-county-warning-area-boundaries

National Weather Service County Warning Area Boundaries

This data set contains polygons corresponding to the County Warning Areas (CWAs) of each Weather Forecast Office (WFO) in the National Weather Service (NWS).

The spatial range for this dataset is -14.60409° to 71.398094° latitude, and -179.133163° to 179.788025° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-nws-county-warning-area-boundaries in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG