dataset : ODIN: Observational Data Interactive Navigation, an interactive map of all CO-OPS active stations

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Center for Operational Oceanographic Products and Services

noaa-odin-observational-data-interactive-navigation-an-interactive-map-of-all-co-ops-active-stations

ODIN: Observational Data Interactive Navigation, an interactive map of all CO-OPS active stations

The CO-OPS Station Map has many features designed to provide a quick and easy way to find a CO-OPS station, and to view real-time observations as well as plot the last 48 hours of data

The spatial range for this dataset is -54.8° to 70.4° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-odin-observational-data-interactive-navigation-an-interactive-map-of-all-co-ops-active-stations in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG