dataset : Ice Cores

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Climatic Data Center

noaa-paleo-icecore-13943

Ice Cores

Records of past temperature, precipitation, atmospheric trace gases, and other aspects of climate and environment derived from ice cores drilled on glaciers and ice caps around the world. Parameter keywords describe what was measured in this data set. Additional summary information can be found in the abstracts of papers listed in the data set citations. For details please see: http://www.ncdc.noaa.gov/paleo/icecore.html

The spatial range for this dataset is -90.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-paleo-icecore-13943 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG