dataset : Insect Data

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Climatic Data Center

noaa-paleo-insect-13944

Insect Data

Records of past temperature and environment derived from beetle and other insect fossils. Parameter keywords describe what was measured in this data set. Additional summary information can be found in the abstracts of papers listed in the data set citations. For details please see: http://www.ncdc.noaa.gov/paleo/insect.html

The spatial range for this dataset is -90.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-paleo-insect-13944 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG