dataset : Paleolimnology

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Climatic Data Center

noaa-paleo-lake-13983

Paleolimnology

Records of past climate and environment derived from lake sediment records. Parameter keywords describe what was measured in this data set. Additional summary information can be found in the abstracts of papers listed in the data set citations. For details please visit: http://www.ncdc.noaa.gov/paleo/paleolim/paleolim.html

The spatial range for this dataset is -90.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-paleo-lake-13983 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG