dataset : Climate Reconstructions

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Climatic Data Center

noaa-paleo-recon-13925

Climate Reconstructions

The NOAA Paleoclimatology Program archives reconstructions of past climatic conditions derived from paleoclimate proxies, in addition to the Program's large holdings of primary paleoclimatic proxy data. Included are reconstructions of past temperature, precipitation, vegetation, streamflow, sea surface temperature, and other climatic or climate-dependent conditions. For details please see: http://www.ncdc.noaa.gov/paleo/recons.html

The spatial range for this dataset is -90.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-paleo-recon-13925 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG