dataset : International Tree Ring Data Bank (ITRDB)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Climatic Data Center

noaa-paleo-tree-13831

International Tree Ring Data Bank (ITRDB)

Tree ring data from the International Tree Ring Data Bank and World Data Center for Paleoclimatology archives. Data include raw treering measurements (most are annual ring width, with some collections of earlywood or latewood width or wood density), plus chronologies (standardized growth indices for a site compiled from multiple treering samples). Each data type is stored in a separate data file; the data type is coded into the file name. For details please visit: http://www.ncdc.noaa.gov/paleo/treering.html

The spatial range for this dataset is -90.0° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-paleo-tree-13831 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG