dataset : Social Vulnerability Index (SoVI) for Alaska based on 2000 Census Block Groups

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office for Coastal Management

noaa-social-vulnerability-index-sovi-alaska-based-2000-census-block-groups

Social Vulnerability Index (SoVI) for Alaska based on 2000 Census Block Groups

This data depicts the social vulnerability of Alaska census block groups to environmental hazards. Data were culled primarily from the 2000 Decennial Census.

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.921786° to 71.406235° latitude, and -178.217598° to -66.969271° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-social-vulnerability-index-sovi-alaska-based-2000-census-block-groups in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG