dataset : Time-Series Data for Self-Employed Economic Activity Dependent on the Ocean and Great Lakes Economy for Counties, States, and the Nation between 2005 and 2013

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office for Coastal Management

noaa-time-series-data-for-self-employed-economic-activity-dependent-on-the-ocean-and-great-lake-2012

Time-Series Data for Self-Employed Economic Activity Dependent on the Ocean and Great Lakes Economy for Counties, States, and the Nation between 2005 and 2013

Nonemployer Statistics for Economics: National Ocean Watch (ENOW NES) contains annual time-series data for over 400 coastal counties, 30 coastal states, and the nation, derived from the United States Census Bureau. ENOW NES data report the number of nonemployer establishments and gross receipts, within the six sectors of the ocean and Great Lakes economy, .

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.921786° to 71.406235° latitude, and -178.217598° to -66.969271° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-time-series-data-for-self-employed-economic-activity-dependent-on-the-ocean-and-great-lake-2012 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG