dataset : Time-Series Data on the Ocean and Great Lakes Economy for Counties, States, and the Nation between 2005 and 2012 (Sector Level)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Office for Coastal Management

noaa-time-series-data-on-the-ocean-and-great-lakes-economy-for-counties-states-and-the-nation-betwee

Time-Series Data on the Ocean and Great Lakes Economy for Counties, States, and the Nation between 2005 and 2012 (Sector Level)

Economics: National Ocean Watch (ENOW) contains annual time-series data for over 400 coastal counties, 30 coastal states, 8 regions, and the nation, derived from the Bureau of Labor Statistics and the Bureau of Economic Analysis. It describes six economic sectors that depend on the oceans and Great Lakes and measures four economic indicators: Establishments, Employment, Wages, and Gross Domestic Product (GDP).

The spatial range for this dataset is 18.921786° to 71.406235° latitude, and -178.217598° to -66.969271° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/noaa-time-series-data-on-the-ocean-and-great-lakes-economy-for-counties-states-and-the-nation-betwee in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG