dataset : Carbon-Isotopic Composition of Atmospheric CO2 since the Last Glacial Maximum

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0108

Carbon-Isotopic Composition of Atmospheric CO2 since the Last Glacial Maximum

These data describe the concentration and carbon-isotopic composition (d13CO2) of atmospheric CO2 from air trapped in ice between 27,000 and 1,300 years before present from Taylor Dome, Antarctica. Data are used to investigate the causes of the CO2 concentration increase that occurred during the transition between the last glacial maximum (LGM) and the Holocene. Data are in tab-delimited ASCII and Excel formats, and are available via ftp.

Identified by : NSIDC-0108

This dataset was released on January 01, 2002.

The spatial range for this dataset is -77.8° to -77.8° latitude, and 158.71° to 158.71° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N54F1NN5
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0108 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG