dataset : Tephra in Siple and Taylor Dome Ice Cores

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0110

Tephra in Siple and Taylor Dome Ice Cores

This data set consists of electron microprobe geochemical analyses of glass shards sampled from Siple Dome and Taylor Dome ice cores during the 1999-2000 field season. Geochemical data are in tab-delimited ASCII and Excel formats. Backscattered electron images of tephra samples are in TIFF format. Data are available via ftp.

Identified by : NSIDC-0110

This dataset was released on June 01, 2002.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1999 to December 31, 2000.

The spatial range for this dataset is -77.8° to -77.8° latitude, and 158.71° to 158.71° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N50P0WXF
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0110 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG