dataset : Stable Isotopes of Ice on the Surface of Taylor Glacier, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0323

Stable Isotopes of Ice on the Surface of Taylor Glacier, Antarctica

This data set contains Oxygen and Deuterium isotope ratios for approximately 980 sites on the surface of the ablation zone of Taylor Glacier, Antarctica. The data set gives latitude and longitude of collection, oxygen ratio (18/16) in per mil, and Deuterium ratio (H/D) in per mil. Data are in space-delimited ASCII text format and are available via FTP.

Identified by : NSIDC-0323

This dataset was released on November 28, 2007.

The time range for this dataset is December 01, 2003 to January 30, 2004.

The spatial range for this dataset is -78° to -77.83333° latitude, and 160° to 163° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.7265/N5WM1BBZ
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0323 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG