dataset : Surface Velocities of Taylor Glacier, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0324

Surface Velocities of Taylor Glacier, Antarctica

This data set contains surface velocities of Taylor Glacier, Antarctica, for the year 2003. Measurement period was approximately 12 months. There are approximately 250 locations in this data set. The data set includes a location name, the easting and northing coordinates (UTM), the elevation, the velocity magnitude, the east component of velocity, the north component of velocity, and the vertical component of velocity. Data are available in comma-delimited ASCII text format and are available via FTP.

Identified by : NSIDC-0324

This dataset was released on December 01, 2007.

The time range for this dataset is January 30, 2002 to January 30, 2003.

The spatial range for this dataset is -78° to -77.83333° latitude, and 160° to 163° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.7265/N5RV0KM7
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0324 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG