dataset : Nitrogen and Oxygen Gas Isotopes in the Siple Dome and Byrd Ice Cores, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0407

Nitrogen and Oxygen Gas Isotopes in the Siple Dome and Byrd Ice Cores, Antarctica

This data set consists of Gas-isotopic data from the Siple Dome and and Greenland Ice Sheet Project 2 (GISP2) ice cores covering roughly the last 100,000 years (100 ka), consisting of d15N (15N/14N) of N2, d18O (18O/16O) of O2, dO2/N2, and dAr/N2. Derived parameters include d18Oatm, d15N, dO2/N2, and dAr/N2. Data are available via FTP as ASCII text files (.txt) and Microsoft Excel files (.xls).

Identified by : NSIDC-0407

This dataset was released on July 17, 2009.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2005 to December 31, 2008.

The spatial range for this dataset is -80.016667° to -80.016667° latitude, and -119.533333° to -119.533333° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N55X26V0
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0407 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG