dataset : Methane Concentrations from the WAIS Divide Ice Core (WDC06A), 60 to 11,300 ybp

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0509

Methane Concentrations from the WAIS Divide Ice Core (WDC06A), 60 to 11,300 ybp

This data set contains a high-resolution history of atmospheric methane (CH4) concentrations in parts per billion (ppb) from approximately 60 to 11,300 years before present (ybp), obtained in 2010 from the West Antarctic Ice Sheet (WAIS) Divide Ice Core WDC06A. Gas age is derived from the WDC06A-5 ice age scale. Data are available via FTP as a Microsoft Excel file (.xlsx).

Identified by : NSIDC-0509

This dataset was released on April 19, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2010 to December 31, 2010.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.46763° to -79.46763° latitude, and -112.086483° to -112.086483° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5J1013R
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0509 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG