dataset : Light Absorption Coefficients for Soluble Species in Snow, Dome C, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0519

Light Absorption Coefficients for Soluble Species in Snow, Dome C, Antarctica

This data set contains light absorption coefficients for soluble chromophores (light-absorbing chemicals) and concentrations of hydrogen peroxide (HOOH) and nitrate (NO3-) in ten snow samples that were collected in 2003 at Dome C, Antarctica. Data are available via FTP.

Identified by : NSIDC-0519

This dataset was released on June 26, 2012.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2003 to January 31, 2003.

The spatial range for this dataset is -75.1° to -75.1° latitude, and -123.3° to -123.3° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5MS3QP0
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0519 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG