dataset : West Antarctica Ice Core and Climate Model Data

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0536

West Antarctica Ice Core and Climate Model Data

This data set includes ice core water isotope data from Antarctic ice cores covering the last 200 to 2000 years.

Identified by : NSIDC-0536

This dataset was released on March 13, 2013.

The spatial range for this dataset is -90° to -65° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.7265/N5QJ7F8B
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0536 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG