dataset : Bubble Number-density Data and Modeled Paleoclimates

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0538

Bubble Number-density Data and Modeled Paleoclimates

This data set includes bubble number-density measured at depths from 120 meters to 560 meters at 20-meter intervals in both horizontal and vertical samples. The data set also includes modeled temperature reconstructions based on the model developed by Spencer and others (2006).

Identified by : NSIDC-0538

This dataset was released on August 15, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is January 10, 2008 to June 18, 2008.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.433333° to -79.433333° latitude, and -112.3° to -112.3° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5JW8BTJ
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0538 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG